Visa

Visa allows business people to make a short business visit to the country they wish to visit for their official / Business purpose. Business activities may include a conference, negotiation or exploratory business visit. Short-term work is only permitted in strictly limited circumstances. Visa is available to all passport holders who want to visit any country for business purposes. Sponsorship may or may not be required; this depends from country to country.
Business visa
This visa allows business people to make a short business visit to the country they wish to visit for their official / Business purpose. Business activities may include a conference, negotiation or exploratory business visit.
Short-term work is only permitted in strictly limited circumstances. This visa is available to all passport holders who want to visit any country for business purposes. Sponsorship may or may not be required , this depends from country to country.
If you are granted this visa, you can:
  • attend to business activities in that country including conferences, business negotiations or exploratory business visits
  • be allowed to engage in limited work, if for example it is highly specialized and non-ongoing
  • enter the country once or on multiple occasions during the visa validity period
  • you may be asked to produce your personal attributes and business background relevant to your business activities in that country. Documentation to show that the company you work for is an actively operating business Examples: business registration certificate, annual report.
    You must have enough funds to support yourself and your family during your stay in that country. You may be asked to provide evidence, such as bank statements or a letter from your financial institution stating your financial position.
    Tourism visa
    Tourist visa is required for people wanting to visit a country for holiday, sightseeing, social or recreational reasons . This visa can also be used to visit relatives, friends or for other short-term non-work purposes. This visa could be single or multiple entry depending on your travel plan.
    This type of visa is applicable for you if you are outside the country you intend to visit and want to apply .If granted, this visa will allow you either a single or multiple entries to that country depending on the immigration rules of that country. You must have a genuine intention to visit the place as a tourist, for recreation or to visit your family and/or friends.
    Family members, under 18, who are travelling with you and are included on your passport, can be included in your application. Other family members who have separate passports must lodge separate applications.
    A Tourist visa may be granted if you have complied with the conditions, requirements of set by the country you intend to travel and you meet all the eligibility criteria’s.
    Health Insurance may also be required by some countries, while some countries may stress on other requirements such as Character requirements, however one of the most important requirements could be your Financial requirements as you must have access to sufficient funds to cover all costs for the duration of your stay , including health insurance if required. You may be asked to provide evidence of your funds. Examples: personal bank statements, pay slips, audited accounts, taxation records, credit card limit.
    Your visa will be linked to the passport number you use in your application and you must use the same passport to travel to that particular country, you need to make sure your passport is valid for the period of stay you are applying for. If you obtain a new passport, you must advise the department of the new passport details before you travel. Otherwise, you will experience significant delays at the airport and could be denied permission to board your plane.
    Employment visa
    This visa is applicable for people who want work in another country away from their own country of residence , there are two parties in this kind of a visa , one is the Employer who has a local business that is seeking to fill a vacancy for an eligible position and two the Employee who is a foreign national who meets the age, skill and language requirements and has an employer that is willing to sponsor them for this visa.
    Lawfully operating local countries (where you are applying) and overseas employers sponsor and employ workers who have recognized qualifications and skills/or experience in particular occupations required in that country for skilled / semi skilled / unskilled people to be employed on a temporary or permanent basis. Applicants for these visas seeking to work for a Local employer must be sponsored by their employer.
    This visa allows you and any dependent family members included in your visa application to live as permanent residents in the local country provided the contract with the local employer states so till the time you have your work permit valid.
    This visa is usually multiple entries.
    Student visa
    This visa is designed for international students applying to study in a country other than their country of residence this visa is for you if you want to do one of the following:
  • apply for your first student visa
  • renew your student visa
  • The requirement for this visa student is normally that the travel, tuition and living expenses are paid / sponsored by someone.
    With this visa you can study in the country you have applied for .when you have commenced your course of study this visa also allows you to work up to 20 hours per week while your course is in session (this may vary between country to country) This visa allows you to stay in the country for the duration of your course. It also permits multiple entries to that country during your course.
    The eligibility for this type of visas are that you must be accepted for full-time study in a registered course or part of a registered course Note: A registered course is an education or training course offered by the local education provider
    You must have enough money to pay for travel, tuition and living expenses for yourself, your spouse and your dependent children for the duration of your stay. In certain countries you must meet health requirements and may need to undergo a health examination.

    Send A Query

    Name:
    Mobile No:
    Email ID:
    Query:
    Visa For*
    Visa Type*